Home

RB Hall of Fame - Mission
Hall of Fame Members
Nominations
Award Programs
Sponsors

Contact Us
Activities
Archives

For aerial photos of
Rancho Bernardo visit
RBpicture.com


Award Programs and Photos from Prior Years

 

Inductees honored in 2017

Click here for details.

Click image above to download PDF of entire program.

 

Inductees honored in 2016

Click here for details.

Click image above to download PDF of entire program.

 

Inductees honored in 2015

Click here for details.

Click image above to download PDF of entire program.

 

Inductees honored in 2014

Click here for details.

Click image above to download PDF of entire program.

 

2012 Inductees celebrated on June 1, 2013

Click here for details.

 

2011 Inductee celebrated on May 26, 2012

Click here for details.

 

2010 Inductee celebrated on April 30, 2011

Click here for details.

 

2009 Inductees celebrated on March 27, 2010

Click here for details.

 

2008 Inductees celebrated on March 21, 2009

Click here for details.

 

2007 Inductees celebrated on March 15, 2008

Click here for details.

 

2006 Inductees celebrated on March 24, 2007

Click here for details.

 

2005 Inductees celebrated on March 25, 2006

Click here for details.

 

2004 Inductees Celebrated on March 19, 2005

Click here for details.

 

2003 Inductees Celebrated on March 20, 2004

Click here for details.

 

2002 Inductees

Click here for details.
 
Richard Belzer, Larry McIntyre, Joyce Tavrow

 

2001 Inductees

Click here for details.

Barbara Crouch   Bob Smith    Vicki Touchstone

 

2000 Inductees

Click here for details.

Ted Gaasch  Myrna Reese

 

1999 Inductees

Click here for details.

James E. Reading  Ronald E. Wilson

 

1998 Inductees

Click here for details.

Jacqueline Nelson  Nick Anastasopoulos  Lee Okeson

 

1997 Inductees

Click here for details.

Jack Mitchell

 

1996 Inductees

Click here for details.

Bruce Cornblum  Ramona S. Kiltz  Remy L. Hudson                      

 

1995 Inductees

Click here for details.

Robert H. Smith  Karen B. Johanson  J. Phillip Bohart

 

1994 Inductees

Click here for details.

Bob Fletcher     Al Totino      Tom Bilhorn

 

1993 Inductees

Click here for details.

James T. Carter    Robert C. Wells

 

1992 Inductees

Click here for details.

Lew Gary                       Jim Abbott

 

1991 - No one was elected

Click here for details.

 

1990 Inductees

Click here for details.

Stuart L. Glassman

 

1989 Inductees

Click here for details.

Ed Brown  James Hague

 

1988 Inductees - No one was elected

Click here for details.

 

1987 Inductees

Click here for details.

J.W. “Woody” Beard   Charles Jacobs     Lee Turner

 

1986 Inductees

Click here for details.

Joyce Glaser   Don LaRocque  Alex Summers

 

1985 Inductees

Click here for details.

Sheila Mahon    Jim Doty    Eileen Haag

 

1984 Inductees

Click here for details.

Helen Letscher  Michael Stelman  Dolores Doty

 

1983 Inductees

Click here for details.

Bert Ball

 

1982 Inductees

Click here for details.

Joe Morreale

 

1981 Inductees

Click here for details.

Ora Peckham  Duke Peasley

 

1980 Inductees

Click here for details.

Bill Collins      Ed Letscher

 

1979 Inductees

Click here for details.

Earl Mahaney, Rudy Paulson, Karl Ewerhardt, Bob Kyle, Bob Breummer      Dave Kreitzer
                 Sharon Purviance

 

1978 Inductees

Click here for details.
Dorothy Willets, Alex Sirpis, Marge Gibson, Mike Wilson, Marie Gaskill  Marion Broer

 

1977 Inductees

Click here for details.

Hal Fletcher  Lou Rich  Dave Willets Ruth Wilson

 

1976 Inductees

Click here for details.

John Brandt  David Littauer  Doug McCoy  Ron Nish  Howard Westcott

 

1975 Inductees

Click here for details.

Marjorie Johnson   Jerry Dosek   Rhoda Fowler Knight       

 

1974 Inductees

Click here for details.

Standing: Wilton Clements  Merle Francis  Roy Rosenberg  Ray Webb  Gil Johnson P. J. Skill
Sitting:  Ruth Parson (for Elmer Parson), Royal Kemp, Harold Fletcher, Clara Kjose