Home

RB Hall of Fame - Mission
Hall of Fame Members
Nominations
Award Programs
Sponsors

Contact Us
Activities
Archives

For aerial photos of
Rancho Bernardo visit
RBpicture.com


>

Archives

Rancho Bernardo Hall of Fame Archives

This section contains a collection of photographs and news stories, capturing some history of Rancho Bernardo through its RB Hall of Fame members. These archives are organized by year. Click on any year from the list below.

Or, scroll down to the bottom of the page for an Alphabetical Name Index.



Clara Kjose, Elmer Parsons, Merle Francis, P.J. Skill, Ray Webb, Roy Rosenberg, Royal Kemp, and Will Clements.

 


Rhoda Fowler Knight, Jerry Dosek, and Marjorie Johnson



John Brandt, David Littauer, Doug McCoy, Ron Nish, and Howard Westcott

 


Hal Fletcher, Lou Rich, Dave Willets, and Ruth Wilson

 


Marion Broer, Marie Gaskill Amberson, Marge Gibson, Alex Sirpis, Dorothy Willets, and Mike Wilson

 


Bob Bruemmer, Karl Ewerhardt, Dave Kreitzer, Bob Kyle, Earl Mahaney, Rudy Paulson, and Sharon Purviance

 


Bill Collins and Ed Letscher

 


Ora Peckham and Duke Peasley

 


Joe Morreale

 


Bert H. Ball

 


Dolores Doty, Helen Letscher, and Michael Stelman

 


Sheila Mahon, Eileen Haag, and Jim Doty

 


Joyce Glaser, Don LaRocque, and Alex Summers

 


J. W. "Woody" Beard, Charles Jacobs, and Lee Turner

 

 


Ed Brown and James Hague

 


Stuart L. Glassman

 

 


Jim Abbott and Lew Gary

 


James T. Carter and Bob Wells

 


Tom Bilhorn, Bob Fletcher, and Al Totino

 


J. Philip Bohart, Karen B. Johanson, and Robert H. Smith

 


Ramona S. Kiltz, Remy L. Hudson, and Bruce Cornblum
Youth Hall of Fame - Lisa de la Montaigne, Jason Lee Ellis, and Nika Omid

 


Jack Mitchell
Youth Hall of Fame - Sameera Dharia, Alison Speights, and Stephanie Whisenant

 


Nick Anastasopoulos, Jacqueline Nelson, and Lee Okeson
Youth Hall of Fame - Jonathan Rathsam, Michael Savitsky, and Marcella Storniolo

 


James E. Reading and Ronald E. Wilson
Youth Hall of Fame - Erin Drake, Benny Li, and Leigh Rowan

 


Ted Gaasch and Myrna Reese
Youth Hall of Fame - David Larson, Sanjum Paul Singh Samagh, and Mike Zepeda

 


Barbara Crouch, Robert B. Smith, and Victoria Touchstone
Youth Hall of Fame - Scott Davies, Ashley Safronoff, and Sonia Samagh

 


Richard Belzer, Larry McIntyre, and Joyce Tavrow
Youth Hall of Fame - Ryan Panchadsaram, Scott Steahl, and Kimberly Weber

 


Abe Baum, George Cooke, and Jane Radatz

 


Marie Graver, Jim Harmon, and Robin Kaufman

 


Phyllis Comer, Tom Richards, and Dick Walker

 


Steve Riddle and James Roth

 


Don Gragg, Jerry Hetherington, and Jeff Shea

 


Craig Brown and Jim Denton

 


Gary Carlson and Marty Judge

 


Harry Summers - Special 100th Inductee

 


Karen Rott

 


Valerie Brown, Steven DeMatteo, and Thomas Lettington

 


Pat Bean, Marla Cruz, and Richard Mason

 


Shirley Black and Nancy Canfield

 


Dave Brooks, Scott Lawn and Jay Riordan

 


Michael Vaughn, Linda Gannon and Thomas Cook

 

 

Alphabetical Index of Members by Name

Abbott, Jim (1992)
Amberson, Marie Gaskill (1978)
Anastasopoulos, Nick (1998)

Ball, Bert H. (1983)
Baum, Abe (2003)
Bean, Pat (2013)
Beard, J. W. "Woody" (1987)
Belzer, Richard (2002)
Bilhorn, Tom (1994)
Black, Shirley (2014)
Bohart, J. Philip (1995)
Brandt, John (1976)
Broer, Marion (1978)
Brooks, Dave (2016)
Brown, Craig (2008)
Brown, Ed (1989)
Brown, Valerie (2012)
Bruemmer, Bob (1979)

Canfield, Nancy (2014)
Carlson, Gary (2009)
Carter, James T. (1993)
Clements, Will (1974)
Collins, Bill (1980)
Comer, Phyllis (2005)
Cooke, George (2003)
Cook, Thomas (2017)
Cornblum, Bruce (1996)
Crouch, Barbara (2001)
Cruz, Marla (2013)

Davies, Scott (2001)
DeMatteo, Steven (2012)
Denton, Jim (2008)
Dharia, Sameera (1997)
Dosek, Jerry (1975)
Doty, Dolores (1984)
Doty, Jim (1985)
Drake, Erin (1999)

Ellis, Jason Lee (1996)
Ewerhardt, Karl (1979)

Fletcher, Bob (1994)
Fletcher, Hal (1977)
Francis, Merle (1974)

Gaasch, Ted (2000)
Gannom, Linda (2017)
Gary, Lew (1992)
Gibson, Marge (1978)
Glaser, Joyce (1986)
Glassman, Stuart L. (1990)
Gragg, Don (2007)
Graver, Marie (2004)

Haag, Eileen (1985)
Hague, James (1989)
Harmon, Jim (2004)
Hetherington, Jerry (2007)
Hudson, Remy L. (1996)

Jacobs, Charles (1987)
Johanson, Karen B. (1995)
Johnson, Marjorie (1975)
Judge, Marty (2009)

Kaufman, Robin (2004)
Kemp, Royal (1974)
Kiltz, Ramona S. (1996)
Kjose, Clara (1974)
Knight, Rhoda Fowler (1975)
Kreitzer, Dave (1979)
Kyle, Bob (1979)

LaRocque, Don (1986)
Larson, David (2000)
Lawn, Scott (2016)
Letscher, Ed (1980)
Letscher, Helen (1984)
Lettington, Thomas (2012)
Li, Benny (1999)
Littauer, David (1976)

Mahaney, Earl (1979)
Mahon, Sheila (1985)
Mason, Richard (2013)
McCoy, Doug (1976)
McIntyre, Larry (2002)
Mitchell, Jack (1997)
Montaigne, Lisa de la Montaigne (1996)
Morreale, Joe (1982)

Nelson, Jacqueline (1998)
Nish, Ron (1976)

Okeson, Lee (1998)
Omid, Nika (1996)

Panchadsaram, Ryan (2002)
Parsons, Elmer (1974)
Paulson, Rudy (1979)
Peasley, Duke (1981)
Peckham, Ora (1981)
Purviance, Sharon (1979)

Radatz, Jane (2003)
Rathsam, Jonathan (1998)
Reading, James E. (1999)
Reese, Myrna (2000)
Rich, Lou (1977)
Richards, Tom (2005)
Riddle, Steve (2006)
Riordan, Jay (2016)
Rosenberg, Roy (1974)
Roth, James (2006)
Rott, Karen (2011)
Rowan, Leigh (1999)

Safronoff, Ashley (2001)
Samagh, Sanjum Paul Singh (2000)
Samagh, Sonia (2001)
Savitsky, Michael (1998)
Shea, Jeff (2007)
Sirpis, Alex (1978)
Skill, P. J. (1974)
Smith, Robert B. (2001)
Smith, Robert H. (1995)
Speights, Alison (1997)
Steahl, Scott (2002)
Stelman, Michael (1984)
Storniolo, Marcella (1998)
Summers, Alex (1986)
Summers, Harry (2010)

Tavrow, Joyce (2002)
Totino, Al (1994)
Touchstone, Victoria (2001)
Turner, Lee (1987)

Vaughn, Michael (2017)

Walker, Dick (2005)
Webb, Ray (1974)
Weber, Kimberly (2002)
Wells, Bob (1993)
Westcott, Howard (1976)
Whisenant, Stephanie (1997)
Willets, Dave (1977)
Willets, Dorothy (1978)
Wilson, Mike (1978)
Wilson, Ronald E. (1999)
Wilson, Ruth (1977)

Zepeda, Mike (2000)